Privacy Policy

Information about cookies:

The European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on May 25, 2018. Lenzi wishes to affirm its commitment to respect and protect the personal information that we process in the course of our activities. We want to provide you with an informative and relevant visit to our site and use cookies for this. It is then useful to explain to you which cookies are used and what their purpose is.

  1. General information on cookies on the Lenzi site

    The Lenzi site may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website. “Cookies” are small text files that allow us to recognize your device in order to personalize the performance of our site.

    Under no circumstances will you be identified by name and cookies are used exclusively for Lenzi’s own needs. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to know about it.

  2. Use of cookies

    Cookies are often essential for the site to function properly.

    They also make it possible to analyze the frequency of use of the site and thus measure its performance (analytical cookies). Social network cookies are used to integrate social networks on our site.

    We do not use cookies in any way to serve you advertisements.

    The cookies contain little information, apart from the URL of the website which created the cookie, the duration relating to the capacities and the effects of the cookie, as well as a random number. It cannot therefore be used to reveal your identity or information identifying you personally.

How do I specify my cookie and privacy preferences on the Lenzi site?

You can change your browser settings at any time. However, if you disable all cookies in your browser settings, some parts or functions of our site may not be operational.

Lenzi data privacy information

The purpose of the privacy policy below is to understand the measures implemented by Lenzi regarding privacy practices, the personal data we collect, its use and your protection.

It applies to the personal data that we collect when you interact with the pages of the Lenzi site.

You can interact through the “Request for Quote” and “Contact Us” page.

  1. What types of personal data do we collect and for what purpose?

    The term “personal data” that we use in our privacy policy specifies any information relating to you that allows us to identify you, directly or in combination with other information that we may hold.

    Data from a contact or quote request:

    When you write a contact or quote request through our site, we receive and collect the following personal data:

    • Company Name
    • Last name
    • Address, postal code and city
    • E-mail adress
    • Phone number
    • Details of the information of the product for which you are requesting a quote, such as its name, the product category to which it belongs, its technical characteristics, as well as any other element defined in the request.

     

    Your data is used to respond to your requests in the context of the commercial relationship and also kept for communication purposes through Newsletters.

     

    You can only fill in the boxes on the “Contact us” and “Request for quotation” pages at your request. Therefore, we consider that the processing of your account data is necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are bound and which you comply with in accordance with Articles 6a and 6b and Regulation (EC) 5419/16.

     

    Improvement of our products and services (improvement data via Google Analytics)

    When we use the personal data that we have collected from you during your use of the site www.lenzi.fr for analysis purposes, we do so in order to know which pages of the site are most active and to know how to improve them. .

     

    Sensitive data

    We do not collect, in our contact forms, sensitive personal data such as “racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, as well as the processing of genetic data, data biometrics for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data relating to health or data relating to the sex life or sexual orientation of a natural person ‘in accordance with Article 9 of Regulation (EC) 5419/16 .

  2. How do we secure and store your

    We seek to use appropriate administrative measures to protect personal data within our business.

    Please note that we may need to retain certain information for archival purposes and / or in order to complete orders made, before requesting a modification or deletion of your personal data. Residual information may also be retained in our records, and may not be deleted.

    Your personal data is kept for as long as this is necessary or authorized taking into account the purpose of obtaining this data. The deadlines are calculated according to:

    • CNIL recommendations: the contact details of a prospect who does not respond to any solicitation for 3 years are deleted.
    • The legal obligation or not to which we are subject: 10 years for orders and guarantees.
  3. our rights / how to contact us

    In accordance with the regulations applicable to personal data, you have the right to access, rectify, oppose, limit the processing, erasure and portability of your data which you can exercise by mail. at the following address: LENZI, Zone Industrielle Les Narrons, 36200 ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE, France, specifying your name, first name, address and attaching a copy of both sides of your identity document.

    In the event of difficulty in relation to the management of your personal data, you can file a complaint with the CNIL or any other competent authority.

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous garantir la meilleure navigation possible sur notre site internet. En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation des cookies. En savoir plus

Les paramètres des cookies sur ce site sont définis sur « accepter les cookies » pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience de navigation possible. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site sans changer vos paramètres de cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" ci-dessous, vous consentez à cela.

Fermer